Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Contact Us

TINA ABRAHAM
ABRAHAM, TINA
Math Support
Office: 740-490-0626
DEBORAH ADAMCZAK
ADAMCZAK, DEBORAH
K-6 Assistant Principal
Office: 740-490-0657
SHERRI ALLEN
ALLEN, SHERRI
Food Service Supervisor
Office: 740-490-0674
KERRI ARBAUGH
ARBAUGH, KERRI
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
TINA BEEKMAN
BEEKMAN, TINA
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
PATTY BEERY
BEERY, PATTY
Special Education Secretary
Office: 740-490-0627
JEFF BELCIK
BELCIK, JEFF
English Teacher
Office: 740-490-0789
KIMRA BERGSTEN
BERGSTEN, KIMRA
Intervention Specialist
Office: 740-490-0550
COURTNEY BLAIR
BLAIR, COURTNEY
3rd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0741
VICKI BLOSSER
BLOSSER, VICKI
Administrative Assistant/Human Resources
Office: 740-490-0618
PARISH BONNETT
BONNETT, PARISH
Custodian
Office: 740-490-0745
HERBIE BOWSHIER
BOWSHIER, HERBIE
Custodian
Office: 740-490-0680
JOAN BOYLE
BOYLE, JOAN
Health Teacher
Office: 740-490-0662
TERESA BRANDT
BRANDT, TERESA
Payroll Officer
Office: 740-490-0616
CORRINE BREWSTER
BREWSTER, CORRINE
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0737
TOBBI BRIGGS
BRIGGS, TOBBI
Social Studies Teacher
Office: 740-490-0804
THERESA BROWN
BROWN, THERESA
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
CALE BURDYSHAW
BURDYSHAW, CALE
Intervention Specialist (5th/6th grade)
Office: 740-490-0748
TARA BUSCEMI
BUSCEMI, TARA
1st Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0769
GABRIELLE BUTTS
BUTTS, GABRIELLE
English Teacher
Office: 740-490-0802
SHANE CAHILL
CAHILL, SHANE
Intervention Specialist
Office: 740-490-0799
ALLISYN CAREY
CAREY, ALLISYN
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 740-490-0633
KELLY CARR
CARR, KELLY
Math Teacher
Office: 740-490-0767
ROBERT CARROLL
CARROLL, ROBERT
Art Teacher
Office: 740-490-0811
MEGHAN CASEY
CASEY, MEGHAN
Math Teacher
Office: 740-490-0793
JEANNE CHANEY
CHANEY, JEANNE
Intervention Specialist (4th Grade)
Office: 740-490-0546
SHANNON CHRISTIAN
CHRISTIAN, SHANNON
Physical Education Teacher
Office: 740-490-0770
SARAH COIL
COIL, SARAH
Aide
Office: 740-490-0775
JORDAN CRAMER
CRAMER, JORDAN
Intervention Specialist
Office: 740-490-0678
AMANDA CRESS
CRESS, AMANDA
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 740-490-0628
ALLISON CUMMONS
CUMMONS, ALLISON
Instructional Coach
Office: 740-490-0548
TERRY CURRY
CURRY, TERRY
Custodian
Office: 740-490-0745
PAMELA CUTLIP
CUTLIP, PAMELA
Aide
Office: 740-490-0745
ELIZABETH DANIELS
DANIELS, ELIZABETH
Intervention Specialist (ELA KG - 6th grade)
Office: 740-490-0744
KEVIN DANIELS
DANIELS, KEVIN
Maintenance
Office: 740-490-0683
STACY DANIELS
DANIELS, STACY
Aide
Office: 740-490-0775
CHRISTOPHER DEWEES
DEWEES, CHRISTOPHER
Intervention Specialist
ROSS DEYO
DEYO, ROSS
Social Studies Teacher
Office: 740-490-0783
THOMAS DiNUOSCIO
DiNUOSCIO, THOMAS
Assistant Principal
Office: 740-490-0776
KLAUDIA DODGE
DODGE, KLAUDIA
Aide
Office: 740-490-0744
JOY DOTY
DOTY, JOY
Cafeteria
Office: 740-490-0773
CAITLIN DRESCH
DRESCH, CAITLIN
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0736
MORGAN DUNCAN
DUNCAN, MORGAN
Math Teacher
Office: 740-490-0787
KRISTIN DUNKLE
DUNKLE, KRISTIN
5th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0755
NICHOLE EBERT
EBERT, NICHOLE
Cafeteria
Office: 740-490-0674
CHAD EISLER
EISLER, CHAD
Superintendent
Office: 740-490-0614
TIFFANY EITEL
EITEL, TIFFANY
Intervention Specialist (5th grade)
Office: 740-490-0748
DAVID EMMONS
EMMONS, DAVID
Intervention Specialist
Office: 740-490-0799
ANNA ERNST
ERNST, ANNA
6th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0752
CHERYL FERGUSON
FERGUSON, CHERYL
6th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0761
CHRISTINA FINNEY
FINNEY, CHRISTINA
Instructional Coach
Office: 740-490-0551
HEIDI FLETCHER
FLETCHER, HEIDI
Librarian
Office: 740-490-0670
MEREDITH FORD
FORD, MEREDITH
Assistant Principal
Office: 740-490-0657
BRIAN GARRETT
GARRETT, BRIAN
Facilities Supervisor
Office: 740-490-0683
KELLY GARRETT
GARRETT, KELLY
Intervention Specialist (Math KG - 6th grade)
Office: 740-490-0744
LARRY GATES
GATES, LARRY
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
MARLENE GORDON
GORDON, MARLENE
Aide
Office: 740-490-0646
ERIC GRIFFITH
GRIFFITH, ERIC
Technology Director
KAREN GRIGSBY
GRIGSBY, KAREN
Curriculum Director
Office: 740-490-0639
JOHN HAMILTON
HAMILTON, JOHN
English Teacher
Office: 740-490-0780
SARA HAMILTON
HAMILTON, SARA
Intervention Specialist
Office: 740-490-0678
JOHN HIGGINS
HIGGINS, JOHN
School Resource Officer (S.R.O.)
MICHELE HILDEBRANDT
HILDEBRANDT, MICHELE
Science Teacher
Office: 740-490-0800
CLIFFORD HILL
HILL, CLIFFORD
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
MARIA HILL
HILL, MARIA
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
ERNIE HINES
HINES, ERNIE
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
STORMY HIRAM
HIRAM, STORMY
Math Teacher
Office: 740-490-0788
GARY HOFFMAN
HOFFMAN, GARY
Vo Ag Teacher
Office: 740-490-0740
DOROTHY HOLLIDAY
HOLLIDAY, DOROTHY
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
LISA HOWERTON
HOWERTON, LISA
Library Aide
Office: 740-490-0771
KYLE HUFFMAN
HUFFMAN, KYLE
Principal
Office: 740-490-0681
MINDY HUGHES
HUGHES, MINDY
1st Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0735
MATTHEW HUMPHREY
HUMPHREY, MATTHEW
4th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0763
BRIDGET HUNT
HUNT, BRIDGET
Intervention Specialist (3rd grade)
Office: 740-490-0771
JASON HUNT
HUNT, JASON
Social Studies Teacher
Office: 740-490-0809
MEGAN HUNTER
HUNTER, MEGAN
Secretary
Office: 740-490-0746
KIMBERLY JARVIS
JARVIS, KIMBERLY
Family / Consumer Science Teacher
Office: 740-490-0661
AMANDA KELLY
KELLY, AMANDA
Aide
Office: 740-490-0743
CARISSA KERSHNER
KERSHNER, CARISSA
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 740-490-0694
SHELLY KIMBLER
KIMBLER, SHELLY
Secretary
Office: 740-490-0745
NATASHA KINGERY
KINGERY, NATASHA
Cafeteria
Office: 740-490-0674
SARA KIRT
KIRT, SARA
EMIS Coordinator
Office: 740-490-0620
CLARICE KITCHEN
KITCHEN, CLARICE
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
BETH KOSINSKI
KOSINSKI, BETH
Occupational Therapist
Office: 740-490-0770
SHELLY KREAGER
KREAGER, SHELLY
Secretary
Office: 740-490-0646
ANDREW LAWRENCE
LAWRENCE, ANDREW
Music Teacher
Office: 740-490-0663
KIM LeGAULT
LeGAULT, KIM
Special Education Director
Office: 740-490-0624
JERRY LEWIS
LEWIS, JERRY
Custodian
Office: 740-490-0680
DAWN LIFF
LIFF, DAWN
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
KENDRA LONG
LONG, KENDRA
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
MATT LONG
LONG, MATT
Technology Teacher
Office: 740-490-0778
AIREAL LONGCOY
LONGCOY, AIREAL
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
ALYSSA LOPATKA
LOPATKA, ALYSSA
Math Teacher
Office: 740-490-0807
RHONDA MACK
MACK, RHONDA
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0651
KATIE MANNS-DRESSBACK
MANNS-DRESSBACK, KATIE
Art Teacher
Office: 740-490-0779
JENNIFER MASON
MASON, JENNIFER
Cafeteria
Office: 740-490-0674
MARK MASON
MASON, MARK
Board Member
Office: 614-519-8977
ASHLEE McCANE
McCANE, ASHLEE
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
DANIEL McCULLOCH
McCULLOCH, DANIEL
Music Teacher
Office: 740-490-0663
LAURI McCUTCHEON
McCUTCHEON, LAURI
Counselor
Office: 740-490-0756
Olivia McDonell
McDonell, Olivia
4th Gr Teacher
CHARLES McKENZIE
McKENZIE, CHARLES
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
ROBERT LUKE McKINNES
McKINNES, ROBERT LUKE
7-12 Math Teacher
ZACH McMANAWAY
McMANAWAY, ZACH
Technology Technician
LINDSEY MEE
MEE, LINDSEY
Guidance Counselor
Office: 740-490-0673
BRAD MILLER
MILLER, BRAD
Principal
Office: 740-490-0613
DEBBIE MITSON
MITSON, DEBBIE
Accounts Payable
Office: 740-490-0617
SHELLEY MORRIS
MORRIS, SHELLEY
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
SANDI MOSHIER
MOSHIER, SANDI
5th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0760
MELANIE MOSS-LENZ
MOSS-LENZ, MELANIE
Instructional Coach
Office: 740-490-0630
LESLIE MURDOCK
MURDOCK, LESLIE
Science Teacher
Office: 740-490-0668
ASHLEY MUSKA
MUSKA, ASHLEY
Reading Specialist
Office: 740-490-0545
TODD MUSTAIN
MUSTAIN, TODD
Treasurer (CFO)
Office: 740-490-0621
AMY NICHOLS
NICHOLS, AMY
Aide
Office: 740-490-0745
MOLLY NIESE
NIESE, MOLLY
Science Teacher
Office: 740-490-0798
STEPHANIE NORTH
NORTH, STEPHANIE
Reading Specialist
Office: 740-490-0634
BEATRICE OMWOMO
OMWOMO, BEATRICE
Foreign Language Teacher French
Office: 740-490-0810
GAIL ORAVEC
ORAVEC, GAIL
Music Teacher
Office: 740-490-0768
DEANNA PAULEY
PAULEY, DEANNA
Reading Specialist
Office: 740-490-0634
TAMMY PITSTICK
PITSTICK, TAMMY
Language Arts Teacher
Office: 740-490-0785
DARRION POLLARD
POLLARD, DARRION
Custodian
Office: 740-490-0745
TAMMY QUIRE
QUIRE, TAMMY
Secretary
Office: 740-490-0676
ASHLEY REEVES
REEVES, ASHLEY
Cafeteria
Office: 740-490-0674
BECKY RHEINSCHELD
RHEINSCHELD, BECKY
Board Member
Office: 614-725-9516
CHRIS RHOADS
RHOADS, CHRIS
Technology Teacher
Office: 740-490-0764
DEBRA RICHARDS
RICHARDS, DEBRA
Cafeteria
Office: 740-490-0773
SARAH RICHARDS
RICHARDS, SARAH
3rd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0739
LYNNETTE RIDENOUR
RIDENOUR, LYNNETTE
Reading Specialist
Office: 740-490-0634
KAY RIEGEL
RIEGEL, KAY
Math Specialist
Office: 740-490-0750
LYNNE ROBBINS
ROBBINS, LYNNE
Guidance Counselor
Office: 740-490-0672
TERECA RUBEL
RUBEL, TERECA
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0648
PAUL SAYRE
SAYRE, PAUL
Intervention Specialist (2nd grade)
Office: 740-490-0646
ZANE SCHEIDERER
SCHEIDERER, ZANE
Athletic Director
Office: 740-490-0669
THERESE SCHROEDER
SCHROEDER, THERESE
5th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0754
TINA SEABURN
SEABURN, TINA
5th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0753
MIKE SIDERS
SIDERS, MIKE
Physical Education Teacher
Office: 740-490-0677
ANDREA SMITH
SMITH, ANDREA
1st Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0711
BRANDY SMITH
SMITH, BRANDY
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 740-490-0632
REBECCA SMITH
SMITH, REBECCA
6th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0750
LUKE SONDEJ
SONDEJ, LUKE
Math Teacher
Office: 740-490-0796
APRIL SPARKS
SPARKS, APRIL
7-12 Assistant Principal
Office: 740-490-0647
SHELBY STARR
STARR, SHELBY
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0649
NIKKI STEELE
STEELE, NIKKI
Speech Therapist
Office: 740-490-0547
KEVIN STOCKHAM
STOCKHAM, KEVIN
Academy
Office: 740-490-0682
BRYAN STONEROCK
STONEROCK, BRYAN
Board Member
Office: 614-202-1429
KELLY STOUGHTON
STOUGHTON, KELLY
Guidance Secretary
Office: 740-490-0671
KAYLA STRATHEARN
STRATHEARN, KAYLA
7-12 ELA Teacher
MICHELLE SULFRIDGE
SULFRIDGE, MICHELLE
English Teacher
Office: 740-490-0804
PARKER SULLIVAN
SULLIVAN, PARKER
Aide
Office: 740-490-0670
PETE SULLIVAN
SULLIVAN, PETE
Custodian
Office: 740-490-0680
TAMARA SUTTON
SUTTON, TAMARA
Nurse
Office: 740-490-0747
JEFFERY TACKETT
TACKETT, JEFFERY
Mechanic
Office: 740-490-0684
SARAH THOMAS
THOMAS, SARAH
Agriculture Education Teacher
ASHLEE THOMPSON
THOMPSON, ASHLEE
Phyiscial Therapist
RACHEL THOMPSON
THOMPSON, RACHEL
3rd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0742
ANGELA VALLERY
VALLERY, ANGELA
Transportation Supervisor
ARICA VALLERY
VALLERY, ARICA
3rd Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0549
LAURA VALLERY
VALLERY, LAURA
Cafeteria
Office: 740-490-0773
CYNTHIA VICTOR-McCONKEY
VICTOR-McCONKEY, CYNTHIA
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 740-490-0631
SHELLY VIOLET
VIOLET, SHELLY
Cafeteria/Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
JULANE WALKER
WALKER, JULANE
Enrollment / Administrative Assistant
Office: 740-490-0679
CARRIE WALLNER
WALLNER, CARRIE
1st Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0652
CHELSEA WARNER
WARNER, CHELSEA
4th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0765
NATHAN WARNER
WARNER, NATHAN
6th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0751
LISA WEIMER
WEIMER, LISA
1st Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0738
JENNIFER WETHINGTON
WETHINGTON, JENNIFER
Social Studies Teacher
Office: 740-490-0786
CARRIE WHITAKER
WHITAKER, CARRIE
JH / HS / Athletic Secretary
Office: 740-490-0775
CATHY WILSON
WILSON, CATHY
Bus Driver
HEIDI WILSON
WILSON, HEIDI
Aide
Office: 740-490-0670
MARY WILSON
WILSON, MARY
Cafeteria
Office: 740-490-0773
LINDA WOOD
WOOD, LINDA
Bus Driver
Office: 740-490-0619
HAYLEY WOODBRIDGE
WOODBRIDGE, HAYLEY
Intervention Specialist
Office: 740-490-0794
ANTHOULA XENIKIS
XENIKIS, ANTHOULA
Board President
Office: 614-989-1718
THEODORE ZANARDELLI
ZANARDELLI, THEODORE
Art Teacher
Office: 740-490-0766
HEATHER ZIMMERMAN
ZIMMERMAN, HEATHER
4th Grade Teacher
Office: 740-490-0749
JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN
ZIMMERMAN, JOSHUA
Custodian
Office: 740-490-0745

Vendors

If you are a vendor, located here is our Vendor Registration Form that will allow you to get in contact with us. 
© 2022. Madison-Plains Schools. All Rights Reserved.